No idea, would imagine they would have to be this week/weekend. We didn't want the reschedule to mess with trials etc so booked Speers Point early ourselves.
Printable View
Suns v Dudley same time and place (Weds 815 speers)
Some more updates on the rescheduled games:
Azzurri vs Suburb - 20/3 8:15pm @ LMRFF
Suns vs Dudley Snr - 20/3 8:15pm @ LMRFF
Dudley Jnr vs Barnsley - 21/3 7:00pm @ Taylor Park
Merewether Advance vs Jesmond - 21/3 8:15 @ LMRFF
Charlestown Jnr vs Warners Bay - 24/3 10:00am @ Biralee Oval
Bolwarra Lorn vs Mayfield Jnr - 24/3 2:00pm @ Biralee Oval
Beresfield United vs Minmi Wanderers - 24/3 2:45pm @ Pasadena Oval
West Wallsend Jnr vs Kurri Kurri - 24/3 4:00pm @ Biralee Oval
Suns 1 - 5 Dudley
Azzuri 3 - 2 Suburbs
Jesmond got up 2-1 over Merewether Advance.
Full results from Round 2:
Bolwarra Lorn 1 (2) - 1 (4) Mayfield United Junior
Greta Branxton 4 - 5 Hunter Simba
Dudley Redhead United Junior 0 - 6 Barnsley United
West Wallsend Junior 4 - 2 Kurri Kurri Junior
Hamilton Azzurri 3 - 2 Garden Suburb
Charlestown Junior 0 - 5 Warners Bay
Merewether Advance 1 - 2 Jesmond FC
Stockton Sharks def Morisset United via forfeit
Newcastle Suns 2 - 5 Dudley Redhead United Senior
Beresfield United Senior 7 - 0 Minmi Wanderers
Maitland Junior FC 1 - 7 Nelson Bay
Westlakes Wildcats def Kotara South via forfeit
Not sure when the Round 3 draw is yet.
Have Cardiff had a change in Coach Mario?
Round 3 draw
Thornton Redbacks vs Kahibah
Jesmond vs Beresfield United
Swansea FC vs Stockton Sharks
Mayfield United Seniors vs West Wallsend
Belmont Swansea United vs West Wallsend Juniors
Cessnock City vs Mayfield United Juniors
Nelson Bay vs Singleton Strikers
Lake Macquarie vs Cooks Hill United
Barnsley United vs Hamilton Azzurri
Toronto-Awaba vs Westlakes Wildcats
New Lambton vs Wallsend FC
Raymond Terrace vs Warners Bay
Dudley Redhead vs Hunter Simba
South Cardiff BYE
Matches to be played next week
Round 3 dates and times now all sorted:
1st April
Barnsley United vs Hamilton Azzurri - 7:00pm @ Taylor Park
2nd April
Raymond Terrace vs Warners Bay - 7:00pm @ Kings Park
Dudley Redhead vs Hunter Simba - 7:00pm @ Lydon Oval
Cessnock City vs Mayfield United Juniors - 7:00pm @ Turner Park
Lake Macquarie vs Cooks Hill United - 7:00pm @ Tredinnick Oval
Belmont Swansea United vs West Wallsend Juniors - 7:00pm @ Chapman Oval
Swansea FC vs Stockton Sharks - 7:00pm @ Chapman Oval
Jesmond vs Beresfield United - 8:15pm @ LMRFF
3rd April
Toronto-Awaba vs Westlakes Wildcats - 7:00pm @ Lyall Peacock Field
New Lambton vs Wallsend FC - 7:00pm @ Alder Park
Thornton Redbacks vs Kahibah - 7:00pm @ Thornton Park
Nelson Bay vs Singleton Strikers - 7:00pm @ Tomaree Complex
Mayfield United Seniors vs West Wallsend - 7:00pm @ Mayfield Park
South Cardiff BYE
Barnsley United 1 vs Hamilton Azzurri 1
Azzurri progress on penalties.
Did Azzurri play all C grade players because of a wedding or something? Or was that just an excellent April Fools joke?
Lake Macquarie vs Cooks Hill tonight has been called off.
Raymond Terrace getting abit of a reality check tonight against a half strength Warners Bay side.
Warners Bay 3 v 1 Raymond Terrace
Scores so far:
Barnsley United 1 - 1 Hamilton Azzurri (Azzurri advance on pens)
Raymond Terrace 1 - 3 Warners Bay
Dudley Redhead 8 - 0 Hunter Simba
Cessnock City 6 - 0 Mayfield United Juniors
Belmont Swansea United 7 - 0 West Wallsend Juniors
Swansea FC 2 - 0 Stockton Sharks
Jesmond 3 - 5 Beresfield United
New Lambton 3 - 0 Wallsend FC
Toronto Awaba 5 - 1 Westlakes
Mayfield Seniors 1 - 3 West Wallsend
Thornton Redbacks 0 - 2 Kahibah FC
Nelson Bay 2 - 2 Singleton Strikers (Nelson Bay advance on pens)
Lake Macquarie vs Cooks Hill has been rescheduled to the 9th, same location/kick off time.